1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network

Detail produk:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Nama merek: DYS/OEM
Sertifikasi: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Media converter
Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Informasi Detail

Features: Stable switch power supply Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter
Applications: CATV Usage: LAN
Work termerture(℃): Work termerture(℃) Store temperature(℃): -40~60

Deskripsi Produk

1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Fiber Converter

band width: 1310nm Multimode 

Humidity: 5%-95%

Power Loss: <55w

Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃

 

Applications

  • CATV
  • LAN
  • Optical Network

 

Features

  • Stable switch power supply, guarantee the products long time working, convenience for changing power.
  • 10/100Mbps self-adapt, full-duplex or half duplex
  • Support crossover cord and direct cord, self-adapt function

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameter

Technic standard

Optical Feture

 

Connector(FC, SC, ST, LC)

Transimit distance(km)

Receive sensitivity(dBm)

Transmit power(dBm)

Wavelength(nm)

SingleMode

25

≤-32

-14~-8

1310

60

≤-36

-8~-3

1310

100

≤-36

-3~0

1550

MultiMode

2

≤-30

-20~-12

850

 

Network standard

IEEE 802.3 Ethernet,

IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet,

IEEE 802.3d Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1p Qos

Network managing mode

CLI, TELNET, SNMP, WEB

Work termerture(℃)

-10~60

Store temperature(℃)

-40~60

Humidity

5%~95%

Power supply

220v AC, 50HZ; -48v DC

Power loss(w)

≤55

1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network