1550nm 10 / 100M Single Mode Optical Fiber Media Converter 20km

Detail produk:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Nama merek: DYS/OEM
Sertifikasi: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 10/100-SM-SINGLE
Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Harga: 1 USD
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Informasi Detail

Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
MAC addresses table: 1K Data buffer: 128K.
Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45 Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

Deskripsi Produk

 

1550nm 10 / 100M Single Mode Optical Fiber Media Converter 20km

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Fiber Converter

band width: 1550nm 10 / 100M

Humidity: 5%-95%

Power Loss: <55w

Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃

Main features

◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type. 

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

◆The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

◆Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.

◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.

◆Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.

◆Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

 

Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards:IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;

◆MAC addresses table: 1K

◆Data buffer: 128K.

◆Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps

◆Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

◆Flow Control

  Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

  Half Duplex: back pressure

 

Fiber Optic Information

Type

connector

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

DYS-WS01/02-20

SC/FC/ST

20km

1310/1550nm

-14~-6dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

DYS-WS01/02-40

SC/FC/ST

40km

1310/1550nm

-8/-9~-3dBm

-35dBm

27/26dBm

DYS -WS01/02-60

SC/FC/ST

60km

1310/1550nm

-5/-7~0dBm

-37dBm

32/30dBm

DYS -WS01/02-80

SC/FC/ST

80km

1310/1550nm

-3/-5~2dBm

-37dBm

34/32dBm

 

 

Order Information

 

Model

Product description

DYS -WS01/02 -xx

10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and orderd in couples. One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using. WS01 transmittedoptical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; WS02 transmittedoptical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm.  The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80 km.  XX is the amount of distance.

1550nm 10 / 100M Single Mode Optical Fiber Media Converter 20km

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

1550nm 10 / 100M Single Mode Optical Fiber Media Converter 20km