1 x 8 Singlemode Fiber Optics Splitter Couper to Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Detail produk:
Tempat asal: Shenzhen
Nama merek: DYS/OEM
Sertifikasi: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*8 PLC splitter
Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Harga: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Deskripsi Produk

1 x 8 Singlemode Fiber Optics Splitter Couper to Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: 1x8

 

Length: Customize

 

Connector: SC/APC

 

Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC

 

 

1 * 8 PLC Splitter Detail:

 

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. DYSFO’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

 

Features

 

 

1. Low Insertion Loss

 

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

 

4. Wide Operation Temperature

 

5. High Stability and Reliability

 

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

 

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

Applications

 

1. FTTX networks

2. PON networks

3. CATV links

4. Data Communication

 

Types

 

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

1 x 8 Singlemode Fiber Optics Splitter Couper to Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.