SC/APC Fast Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value

Detail produk:
Tempat asal: Shenzhen
Nama merek: DYS/OEM
Sertifikasi: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC Optical Fiber Connectors
Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Harga: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Deskripsi Produk

SC/APC Fast Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value

 

 

Quick Details:

 

  1. Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  2. Model Number: SC APC
  3. Insertion loss: <=0.3dB
  4. Return loss: >=40dB
  5. Operating temperature: -40 to +85
  6. Delivery Detail:1 days

 

SC APC fiber optic fast connector   

 

Features

 

•Low insertion loss value
•Choice of housing and sleeve materials
•Stable capability and high reliability
•Excellent mechanical capability
•Variety of colors  

 

Applications

 

•CATV
•Telecom network
•Optical test equipment
•Local area networks
•Wide area networks
•Data processing Networks  

 

 

Specifications:

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss < 0.2dB < 0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40'C ~ +85'C 
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations: < 1um 127um concentricity deviations: < 3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC/APC  Fast Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

SC/APC  Fast Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value