Telecom Network Optical Fiber Connectors FC Single-Mode with Ceramic Ferrules

Detail produk:
Tempat asal: Shenzhen
Nama merek: DYS/OEM
Sertifikasi: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC
Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Harga: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Deskripsi Produk

Telecom Network Optical Fiber Connectors FC Single-Mode with Ceramic Ferrules

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: FC

Inserion Loss: <0.2db

Return Loss: >45db

Length: Customize

 

Features

 

1.Price-Competitive

 

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

 

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

 

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTX

 

Specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

 

Telecom Network Optical Fiber Connectors FC Single-Mode with Ceramic Ferrules

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Telecom Network Optical Fiber Connectors FC Single-Mode with Ceramic Ferrules